July 2, 2022

Critics’ Selection Film Awards 2022 with Complete Listing Up to date

– Commercial – The Critics Selection Awards have been hung on March 14th, 2022 and…

– Commercial –

The Critics Selection Awards have been hung on March 14th, 2022 and the massive winners of the evening have been Kate Winslet and Michael Keaton. Winslet received easiest actress for her efficiency within the HBO collection and Keaton received easiest actor for his efficiency within the film.

Troy Kotsur all received their 2nd prizes of the day on my own, having already received the similar classes on the Critics Selection Awards 2022. Kotsur used to be elated to have received Highest Actor in a Comedy and Highest Supporting Actor in a Comedy for his paintings within the movie “The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Around the eighth Size”. “It’s been a perfect day,” he exclaimed. “I’m actually glad to have received those awards.

Troy Kotsur endured his profitable streak after scooping a SAG Award, Spirit Award and BAFTA Award in fresh weeks together with his win for Highest Supporting Actor in a Movement Image for CODA. He approved the award from London, the place the BAFTA Awards have been held previous within the day.

Ariana DeBose additionally endured to assemble statuettes this awards season, profitable easiest supporting actress for West Facet Tale. DeBose, who additionally approved from London, additionally received a SAG Award and a BAFTA Award.

FILM

BEST PICTURE
Belfast
CODA
Don’t Glance Up
Dune
King Richard
Licorice Pizza
Nightmare Alley
The Energy of the Canine
Tick, Tick … Increase!
West Facet Tale

BEST ACTOR
Will Smith – King Richard (WINNER)

Nicolas Cage – Pig
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Energy of the Canine
Peter Dinklage – Cyrano
Andrew Garfield – Tick, Tick … Increase!
Denzel Washington – The Tragedy of Macbeth

BEST ACTRESS
Jessica Chastain – The Eyes of Tammy Faye (WINNER)

Olivia Colman – The Misplaced Daughter
Woman Gaga – Space of Gucci
Alana Haim – Licorice Pizza
Nicole Kidman – Being the Ricardos
Kristen Stewart – Spencer

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Troy Kotsur – CODA (WINNER)

Jamie Dornan – Belfast
Ciarán Hinds – Belfast
Jared Leto – Space of Gucci
J.Okay. Simmons – Being the Ricardos
Kodi Smit-McPhee – The Energy of the Canine

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Ariana DeBose – West Facet Tale (WINNER)

Caitríona Balfe – Belfast
Ann Dowd – Mass
Kirsten Dunst – The Energy of the Canine
Aunjanue Ellis – King Richard
Rita Moreno – West Facet Tale

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS
Jude Hill – Belfast (WINNER)

Cooper Hoffman – Licorice Pizza
Emilia Jones – CODA
Woody Norman – C’mon, C’mon
Saniyya Sidney – King Richard
Rachel Zegler – West Facet Tale

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE
Belfast (WINNER)

Don’t Glance Up
The Tougher They Fall
Licorice Pizza
The Energy of the Canine
West Facet Tale

BEST DIRECTOR
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice Pizza
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast
Jane Campion – The Energy of the Canine
Guillermo del Toro – Nightmare Alley
Steven Spielberg – West Facet Tale
Denis Villeneuve – Dune

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Kenneth Branagh – Belfast (WINNER)
Paul Thomas Anderson – Licorice Pizza
Zach Baylin – King Richard
Adam McKay, David Sirota – Don’t Glance Up
Aaron Sorkin – Being the Ricardos

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Jane Campion – The Energy of the Canine (WINNER)

Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Misplaced Daughter
Siân Heder – CODA
Tony Kushner – West Facet Tale
Jon Spaihts, Denis Villeneuve, Eric Roth – Dune

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Ari Wegner – The Energy of the Canine (WINNER)

Bruno Delbonnel – The Tragedy of Macbeth
Greig Fraser – Dune
Janusz Kaminski – West Facet Tale
Dan Laustsen – Nightmare Alley
Haris Zambarloukos – Belfast

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Patrice Vermette, Zsuzsanna Sipos – Dune (WINNER)

Jim Clay, Claire Nia Richards – Belfast
Tamara Deverell, Shane Vieau – Nightmare Alley
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – The French Dispatch
Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo – West Facet Tale

BEST EDITING
Sarah Broshar and Michael Kahn – West Facet Tale (WINNER)

Úna Ní Dhonghaíle – Belfast
Andy Jurgensen – Licorice Pizza
Peter Sciberras – The Energy of the Canine
Joe Walker – Dune

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Jenny Beavan – Cruella (WINNER)

Luis Sequeira – Nightmare Alley
Paul Tazewell – West Facet Tale
Jacqueline West, Robert Morgan – Dune
Janty Yates – Space of Gucci

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (WINNER)
Cruella

Dune
Space of Gucci
Nightmare Alley

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Dune
The Matrix Resurrections
Nightmare Alley
No Time to Die
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings

BEST COMEDY
Barb and Celebrity Move to Vista Del Mar
Don’t Glance Up
Loose Man
The French Dispatch
Licorice Pizza

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Encanto
Flee
Luca
The Mitchells vs. the Machines
Raya and the Ultimate Dragon

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
A Hero
Pressure My Automotive
Flee
The Hand of God
The Worst Individual within the International

BEST SONG
“No Time to Die” – No Time to Die (WINNER)

“Be Alive” – King Richard
“Dos Oruguitas” – Encanto
“Weapons Move Bang” – The Tougher They Fall
“Simply Glance Up” – Don’t Glance Up

BEST SCORE
Hans Zimmer – Dune (WINNER)

Nicholas Britell – Don’t Glance Up
Jonny Greenwood – The Energy of the Canine
Jonny Greenwood – Spencer
Nathan Johnson – Nightmare Alley

 

See also  The Misplaced Daughter Leaked On-line, To be had To Obtain For Unfastened On Tamilrockers, GoMovies, 123Movies, Filmyzilla and Extra Websites

TELEVISION

BEST DRAMA SERIES
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
Squid Recreation (Netflix)
Succession (HBO)
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellowjackets (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Lee Jung-jae – Squid Recreation (Netflix) (WINNER)
Sterling Okay. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Succession (HBO)
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Robust – Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime) (WINNER)
Uzo Aduba – In Remedy (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Merciless Summer time (Freeform)
Christine Baranski – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)
Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount+)
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO)
Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Display (Apple TV+)
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO) (WINNER)
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount+)
Audra McDonald – The Just right Struggle (Paramount+)
Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount+)
J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO)
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)

BEST COMEDY SERIES
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)
The Nice (Hulu)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Insecure (HBO)
Most effective Murders within the Construction (Hulu)
The Different Two (HBO Max)
Reservation Canine (FX on Hulu)
What We Do within the Shadows (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)
Iain Armitage – Younger Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Nice (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Most effective Murders within the Construction (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
Martin Quick – Most effective Murders within the Construction (Hulu)

See also  Matt Damon And Ben Affleck Are Reuniting To Write and Megastar In a New Film

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Jean Good – Hacks (HBO Max) (WINNER)
Elle Fanning – The Nice (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Most effective Murders within the Construction (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)
Ncuti Gatwa – Intercourse Schooling (Netflix)
Harvey Guillén – What We Do within the Shadows (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) (WINNER)
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)
Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (Apple TV+)
Molly Shannon – The Different Two (HBO Max)
Cecily Robust – Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)
Josie Totah – Stored By means of the Bell (Peacock)

BEST LIMITED SERIES
Mare of Easttown (HBO) (WINNER)
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Dying (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Nighttime Mass (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon High Video)
WandaVision (Disney+)

BEST MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Oslo (HBO) (WINNER)
Come From Away (Apple TV+)
Listing of a Lifetime (Lifetime)
The Map of Tiny Easiest Issues (Amazon High Video)
Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Zoey’s Unusual Christmas (The Roku Channel)

BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu) (WINNER)
Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – Love Existence (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Dr. Dying (Peacock)
Hamish Linklater – Nighttime Mass (Netflix)

See also  Moon Knight Director Slams Marvel Lady’s 1984 Egypt Series

BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO) (WINNER)
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (Nationwide Geographic)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon High Video)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) (WINNER)
Zach Gilford – Nighttime Mass (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon High Video)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Christian Slater – Dr. Dying (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (Nationwide Geographic)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOVIE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) (WINNER)
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – 9 Easiest Strangers (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Jean Good – Mare of Easttown (HBO)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES
Squid Recreation (Netflix) (WINNER)
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Name My Agent! (Netflix)
Lupin (Netflix)
Cash Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)

BEST ANIMATED SERIES
What If…? (Disney+) (WINNER)
Large Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
The Nice North (Fox)
Q-Drive (Netflix)

BEST TALK SHOW
Ultimate Week This night With John Oliver (HBO) (WINNER)
The Amber Ruffin Display (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Display (NBC)
Past due Night time With Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch What Occurs Reside With Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST COMEDY SPECIAL
Bo Burnham: Inside of (Netflix) (WINNER)
Just right Timing With Jo Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Chilly Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Pleasure (Peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Largest Reasonable American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night time Most effective (YouTube)

– Commercial –